2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0042


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 57 48.31%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 27 22.88%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 10 8.47%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 22 18.64%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 56 40.29%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 81 58.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 35 29.66%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 70 59.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 27 19.42%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 65.47%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 10.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 26.62%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 25.90%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 24.46%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 23.74%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.16%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 46.76%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 44.60%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 33.81%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 27.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.54%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 48 40.68%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 50 42.37%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 52 44.07%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 24 20.34%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 23 19.49%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 17 14.41%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.69%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.54%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.54%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.24%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 10 8.47%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 9 7.63%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.69%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.69%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 20 16.95%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 16 13.56%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 16 13.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 20 16.95%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 21 17.80%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 21 17.80%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.69%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 50 42.37%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 36 30.51%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 47 39.83%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.85%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.69%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 10 8.47%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 8 6.78%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 9 7.63%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 18 15.25%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 17 14.41%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 18 15.25%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 89 75.42%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 62 44.60%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 45 32.37%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 14 10.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 93 78.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 113 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 96 69.06%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 19 13.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 2 1.69%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 2 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 113 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 61 51.69%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 37 31.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 91 77.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 28 23.73%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 64 54.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 41 34.75%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 57 48.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 73 52.52%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 38 27.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 91 77.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 91 77.12%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 93 78.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 63 45.32%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 48 34.53%