2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0041


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 30 23.44%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 43 33.59%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 17 13.28%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.78%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 33 25.78%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 3.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 94 47.00%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 104 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 52 40.63%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 68 53.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 25 12.50%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 156 78.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 5.50%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 34.00%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 61 30.50%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 32.50%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 26.50%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.50%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.00%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 37.00%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 43.00%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 35.50%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 33.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 22 17.19%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 25 19.53%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 26 20.31%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 44 34.38%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 39 30.47%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 39 30.47%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.78%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 15 11.72%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 15 11.72%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 17 13.28%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.78%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.34%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.34%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 28 21.88%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 29 22.66%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 27 21.09%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 37 28.91%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 39 30.47%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 34 26.56%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.13%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 25 19.53%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 19 14.84%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 20 15.63%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.78%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.34%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.56%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 4 3.13%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 18 14.06%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 15 11.72%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 15 11.72%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 28 21.88%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 28 21.88%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 28 21.88%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 95 74.22%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 79 39.50%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 80 40.00%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 18 9.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 96 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 166 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 14 10.94%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 33 25.78%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 40 31.25%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 24 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 163 81.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 87 67.97%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 25 19.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 95 74.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 48 37.50%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 37.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 57 44.53%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 50 39.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 95 47.50%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 66 33.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 103 80.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 104 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 200

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 41 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 165 82.50%