Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0040


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.52%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 26 39.39%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 16 24.24%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 10.61%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 1.52%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 12 18.18%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 38.95%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 101 58.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 26 39.39%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 37 56.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 25 14.53%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 128 74.42%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 6.98%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 34.30%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 26.16%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 24.42%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 24.42%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 2.33%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 47.67%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 47.67%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 39.53%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 20 30.30%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 21 31.82%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 23 34.85%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 19 28.79%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 18 27.27%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 17 25.76%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 4.55%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 4.55%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.52%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 12 18.18%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 11 16.67%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 12 18.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 19 28.79%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 19 28.79%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 17 25.76%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 22 33.33%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 22 33.33%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 6 9.09%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 3 4.55%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.06%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 11 16.67%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 9 13.64%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 10 15.15%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 57 86.36%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 76 44.19%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 57 33.14%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 17 9.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 140 81.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 3.03%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 3.03%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 110 64.33%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 36 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 2 3.03%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 2 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 144 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 49 74.24%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 12 18.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 57 86.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 18 27.27%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 39 59.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 24 36.36%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 36 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 88 51.16%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 50 29.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 55 83.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 95 55.56%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 53 30.99%

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 40 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur P. Malm (Democratic) 135 78.95%