Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0038


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.63%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 56 35.44%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 47 29.75%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 10.13%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.63%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.63%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 33 20.89%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 49 40.50%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 71 58.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 45 28.48%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 110 69.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 18.18%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 67.77%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 9.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 28.10%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 33.88%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 32.23%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 28.10%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 33.06%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 4.96%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.48%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 41.32%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 37.19%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 38.02%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 29.75%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 32.23%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 16.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 14 8.86%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.90%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 47 29.75%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 44 27.85%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 39 24.68%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 52 32.91%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 44 27.85%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 32 20.25%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 6 3.80%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 5 3.16%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 26 16.46%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 22 13.92%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 25 15.82%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 12 7.59%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 14 8.86%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 16 10.13%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.90%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.90%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 3.16%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 5 3.16%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.27%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 5 3.16%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 46 29.11%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 43 27.22%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 41 25.95%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.27%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.53%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.53%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 45 28.48%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 37 23.42%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 37 23.42%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 14 8.86%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 12 7.59%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 13 8.23%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 23 14.56%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 25 15.82%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 26 16.46%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.90%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.27%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 100 63.29%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 37 23.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 49 40.50%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 53 43.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 126 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 96 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 129 81.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 91 57.59%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 44 27.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 124 78.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 64 40.51%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 67 42.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 82 51.90%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 62 39.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 45 37.19%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 53 43.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 127 80.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 131 82.91%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 136 86.08%