2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0037


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.93%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.93%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 36 33.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 33 30.56%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 10 9.26%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 23 21.30%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 81 46.29%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 91 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 28 25.93%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 69 63.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 13.14%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 129 73.71%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 8.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 29.14%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 21.14%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 32.57%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 22.86%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.86%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.14%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 39.43%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 45.71%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 32.00%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 30.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.85%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.85%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.70%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 26 24.07%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 27 25.00%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 31 28.70%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 28 25.93%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 30 27.78%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 22 20.37%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.93%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.78%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.93%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.78%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 3.70%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.63%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 9 8.33%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 11 10.19%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.85%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 4 3.70%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.93%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.78%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 16 14.81%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 16 14.81%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 17 15.74%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 26 24.07%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 25 23.15%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 23 21.30%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.93%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.93%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.78%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.78%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.78%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 25 23.15%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 21 19.44%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 26 24.07%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.85%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.85%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.78%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.93%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.85%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 11 10.19%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 10 9.26%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 7 6.48%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 21 19.44%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 18 16.67%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 17 15.74%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 82 75.93%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 85 48.57%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 49 28.00%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 26 14.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 77 71.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 136 77.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 2.80%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 2.80%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 105 61.05%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 43 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 172

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 135 78.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 66 61.11%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 23 21.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 77 71.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 26 24.07%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 51 47.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 44 40.74%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 43 39.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 107 61.14%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 41 23.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 80 74.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 80 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

Elgin 37 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 37 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford J. Olson (Democratic) 139 79.43%