Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0035


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.09%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 37 40.22%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 19 20.65%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 7.61%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 25 27.17%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 59 43.38%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 76 55.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 22 23.91%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 63 68.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 21.32%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 64.71%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 9.56%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 30.15%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 26.47%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 30.15%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 30.15%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.47%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.68%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 44.12%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 47.06%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 31.62%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 28.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 33 35.87%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 34 36.96%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 29 31.52%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 21 22.83%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 20 21.74%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 14 15.22%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.52%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.52%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.17%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 17 18.48%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 18 19.57%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 21 22.83%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 16 17.39%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 17 18.48%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 16 17.39%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 31 33.70%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 23 25.00%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 28 30.43%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 7 7.61%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 4 4.35%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 19 20.65%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 18 19.57%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 19 20.65%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 63 68.48%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 66 48.53%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 44 32.35%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 14 10.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 66 71.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 113 83.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 98 72.06%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 26 19.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 115 84.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 47 51.09%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 23 25.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 67 72.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 21 22.83%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 40 43.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 35 38.04%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 40 43.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 74 54.41%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 42 30.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 62 67.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 65 70.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 59 43.38%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 62 45.59%

Elgin 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 35 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Strathmann (Democratic) 110 80.88%