Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0034


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 21 35.59%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 17 28.81%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 9 15.25%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 1.69%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 11 18.64%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 31 29.25%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 75 70.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 22 37.29%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 31 52.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 30 28.30%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 61.32%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 4.72%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 20 18.87%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 18 16.98%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 20 18.87%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 14 13.21%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 53.77%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 54.72%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 41.51%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 44.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.39%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 5.08%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 19 32.20%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 20 33.90%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 22 37.29%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 16 27.12%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 12 20.34%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 10 16.95%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.69%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 5.08%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 8.47%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 8 13.56%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.78%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.69%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.69%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 11 18.64%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 10 16.95%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 9 15.25%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 12 20.34%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 11 18.64%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 10 16.95%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 3.39%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 3 5.08%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 19 32.20%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 15 25.42%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 20 33.90%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.69%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.69%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 7 11.86%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 5 8.47%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 5 8.47%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 10 16.95%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 10 16.95%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 10 16.95%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 46 77.97%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 55 51.89%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 7 6.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 45 76.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 85 80.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 67 63.21%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 19 17.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 86 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 32 54.24%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 18 30.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 44 74.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 11 18.64%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 36 61.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 24 40.68%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 23 38.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 60 56.60%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 22 20.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 45 76.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 44 74.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

Elgin 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 34 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Becker (Democratic) 84 79.25%