Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0030


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.50%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 20 9.95%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 132 65.67%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 25 12.44%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.50%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 19 9.45%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 28 41.18%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 40 58.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 74 36.82%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 102 50.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 13 19.12%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 45 66.18%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 7.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 35.29%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 13 19.12%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 17 25.00%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 11 16.18%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 42.65%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 44.12%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 20 9.95%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 19 9.45%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 19 9.45%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 117 58.21%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 114 56.72%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 93 46.27%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 18 8.96%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 21 10.45%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 18 8.96%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.49%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 18 8.96%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 18 8.96%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 14 6.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 100 49.75%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 118 58.71%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 104 51.74%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.99%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 20 9.95%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 11 5.47%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 17 8.46%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 19 9.45%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.46%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.97%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 18 8.96%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 16 7.96%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 13 6.47%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 136 67.66%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 15 22.06%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 29 42.65%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 10 14.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 134 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 50 73.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 34 17.80%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 43 22.51%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 45 23.56%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 21 10.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 67

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 50 74.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 99 49.25%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 47 23.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 132 65.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 67 33.33%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 67 33.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 75 37.31%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 67 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 26 38.24%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 135 67.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 135 67.16%