2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0029


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.25%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 36 45.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 22 27.50%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 1 1.25%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 1.25%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 1.25%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 18 22.50%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 36 34.95%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 65.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 35 43.75%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 41 51.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 17 16.50%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 74 71.84%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 6 5.83%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 28.16%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 20 19.42%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 20 19.42%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 20.39%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.94%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.94%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 51.46%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 51.46%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 42.72%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 42.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.75%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.75%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 33 41.25%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 31 38.75%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 36 45.00%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 20 25.00%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 20 25.00%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 13 16.25%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 5 6.25%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.75%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.50%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 13 16.25%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 13 16.25%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 14 17.50%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 20 25.00%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 18 22.50%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 20 25.00%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 37 46.25%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 21 26.25%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 31 38.75%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.25%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.50%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.25%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.75%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 13 16.25%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 14 17.50%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 12 15.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 66 82.50%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 43 41.75%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 38 36.89%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 11 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 63 78.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 80 77.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 4 5.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 8.75%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 3.75%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 56 54.37%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 28 27.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 4 5.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 4 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 81 78.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 57 71.25%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 19 23.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 68 85.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 32 40.00%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 51.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 30 37.50%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 41 51.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 103

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 44 42.72%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 37 35.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 63 78.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 67 83.75%

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 69 86.25%