2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0027


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.16%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 29 33.72%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 27 31.40%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 10 11.63%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 1.16%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 16 18.60%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 2.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 66 33.67%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 130 66.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 27 31.40%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 55 63.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 30 15.31%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 149 76.02%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 6.63%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 28.06%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 21.94%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 22.96%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 21.43%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.55%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.02%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 99 50.51%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 103 52.55%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 36.73%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 26 30.23%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 25 29.07%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 25 29.07%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 26 30.23%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 21 24.42%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 15 17.44%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 5.81%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.98%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 9 10.47%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 9 10.47%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.16%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 5 5.81%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 15 17.44%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 14 16.28%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 14 16.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 22 25.58%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 22 25.58%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 26 30.23%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 24 27.91%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 19 22.09%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 23 26.74%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 4.65%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.81%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.81%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.81%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 14 16.28%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 14 16.28%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 15 17.44%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 70 81.40%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 89 45.41%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 77 39.29%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 13 6.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 69 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 154 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.33%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.33%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 128 65.31%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 46 23.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 159 81.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 46 53.49%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 27 31.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 65 75.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 28 32.56%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 40 46.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 41 47.67%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 34 39.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 102 52.04%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 58 29.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 70 81.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 71 82.56%