Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0025


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.72%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 49 35.51%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 50 36.23%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 15 10.87%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 21 15.22%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 82 31.06%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 180 68.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 48 34.78%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 81 58.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 38 14.39%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 190 71.97%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 20 7.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 61 23.11%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 19.32%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 20.83%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 14.77%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.52%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 9 3.41%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 134 50.76%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 141 53.41%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 110 41.67%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 36.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.17%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 6 4.35%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 42 30.43%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 44 31.88%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 43 31.16%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 48 34.78%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 42 30.43%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 35 25.36%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.72%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.17%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 3.62%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 7 5.07%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 10 7.25%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 15 10.87%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.17%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.17%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 16 11.59%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 15 10.87%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 16 11.59%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 42 30.43%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 42 30.43%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 41 29.71%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.17%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.90%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 37 26.81%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 34 24.64%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 36 26.09%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.90%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.17%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.17%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.17%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.45%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 10 7.25%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 9 6.52%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 11 7.97%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 14 10.14%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 13 9.42%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 17 12.32%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 95 68.84%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 122 46.21%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 79 29.92%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 30 11.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 94 68.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 201 76.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 1 0.72%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 5.07%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 2.90%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 167 63.26%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 50 18.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 1 0.72%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 1 0.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 210 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 84 60.87%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 26 18.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 95 68.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 39 28.26%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 41.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 50 36.23%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 55 39.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 144 54.55%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 64 24.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 95 68.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 98 71.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 135 51.14%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 86 32.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 25 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie A. Schmidt (Republican) 98 71.01%