Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0023


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 19 28.79%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 24 36.36%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 5 7.58%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 1.52%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 15 22.73%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 42 32.56%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 67.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 19 28.79%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 41 62.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 32 24.81%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 78 60.47%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 6.20%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 20.16%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 18.60%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 20.16%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 14.73%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 49.61%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 47.29%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 38.76%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 34.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 4.55%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 15 22.73%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 12 18.18%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 15 22.73%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 20 30.30%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 18 27.27%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 18 27.27%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.52%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 7.58%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 6 9.09%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 5 7.58%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.03%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 16 24.24%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 13 19.70%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 18 27.27%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 18 27.27%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 19 28.79%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 14 21.21%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 11 16.67%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 4.55%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 12 18.18%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 49 74.24%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 61 47.29%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 35 27.13%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 16 12.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 50 75.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 101 78.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.52%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.52%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 85 65.89%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 27 20.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 101 78.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 35 53.03%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 15 22.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 48 72.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 18 27.27%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 34.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 16 24.24%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 32 48.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 77 59.69%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 31 24.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 50 75.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 45 68.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 129

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 67 51.94%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 37 28.68%

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan D. Collins (Democratic) 101 78.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Duane E. Werth (Republican) 46 69.70%