Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0022


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 12 34.29%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 13 37.14%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 6 17.14%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 2.86%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 1 2.86%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 59 41.26%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 2 1.40%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 80 55.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 14 40.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 18 51.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 30 20.98%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 83 58.04%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 9.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 25.87%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 30 20.98%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 25.17%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 24 16.78%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.50%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.40%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 46.85%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 39.16%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 27.97%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 27.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 7 20.00%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 9 25.71%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 9 25.71%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 13 37.14%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 11 31.43%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 10 28.57%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 4 11.43%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 6 17.14%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 6 17.14%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.86%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 14 40.00%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 12 34.29%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 11 31.43%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 7 20.00%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 5 14.29%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 6 17.14%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 4 11.43%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 4 11.43%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 5 14.29%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 2 5.71%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 28 80.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 71 49.65%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 36 25.17%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 15 10.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 25 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 108 75.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 2.86%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 2.86%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 101 70.63%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 22 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 109 76.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 16 45.71%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 12 34.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 25 71.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 12 34.29%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 13 37.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 15 42.86%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 10 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 143

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 84 58.74%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 36 25.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 21 60.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 24 68.57%