Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0021


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 1.71%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.85%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 52 44.44%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 25 21.37%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 13 11.11%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.85%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 21 17.95%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 43 31.16%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 93 67.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 40 34.19%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 67 57.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 21 15.22%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 65.94%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 9.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 19.57%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 21.01%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 19.57%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 19.57%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 20.29%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 2.90%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 41.30%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 42.03%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 43.48%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 36.96%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 41.30%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 12 10.26%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 9 7.69%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.56%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 28 23.93%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 26 22.22%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 25 21.37%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 46 39.32%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 40 34.19%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 33 28.21%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 7 5.98%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.71%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.56%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 13 11.11%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 11 9.40%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 13 11.11%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 6 5.13%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 8 6.84%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 4 3.42%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.71%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.71%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.56%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 24 20.51%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 23 19.66%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 26 22.22%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.71%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.71%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.71%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 38 32.48%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 37 31.62%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 38 32.48%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.71%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 17 14.53%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 10 8.55%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 9 7.69%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 8 6.84%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 10 8.55%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 13 11.11%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.85%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.56%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.85%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 65 55.56%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 36 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 49 35.51%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 58 42.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 91 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 104 75.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 87 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 102 73.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 85 72.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 58.12%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 26 22.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 88 75.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 36 30.77%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 47 40.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 59 50.43%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 37 31.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 138

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 51 36.96%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 54 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 92 78.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 89 76.07%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 95 81.20%