Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0019


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 2.27%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 18 40.91%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 10 22.73%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 3 6.82%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 2.27%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 10 22.73%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 68 39.08%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 101 58.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 16 36.36%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 25 56.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 46 26.44%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 105 60.34%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 7.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 24.14%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 18.97%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 21.26%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 17.82%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.72%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 2.30%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 48.85%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 43.10%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 29.31%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 4 9.09%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 10 22.73%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 14 31.82%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 14 31.82%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 9 20.45%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 9 20.45%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 8 18.18%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 3 6.82%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 3 6.82%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.82%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 4 9.09%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.27%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 4 9.09%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 5 11.36%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 5 11.36%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 10 22.73%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 9 20.45%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 8 18.18%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 15 34.09%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 8 18.18%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 12 27.27%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 6.82%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.27%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 4.55%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.27%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.55%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 7 15.91%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 5 11.36%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 6 13.64%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 31 70.45%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 85 48.85%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 48 27.59%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 23 13.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 33 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 137 78.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 1 2.27%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 2.27%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 133 76.44%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 19 10.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 142 81.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 21 47.73%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 15 34.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 36 81.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 16 36.36%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 17 38.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 18 40.91%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 16 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 106 60.92%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 45 25.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 34 77.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 33 75.00%