Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0018


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 26 54.17%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 14 29.17%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 2 4.17%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 3 6.25%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 79 40.93%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 113 58.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 16 33.33%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 22 45.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 47 24.35%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 117 60.62%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 22 11.40%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 23.32%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 17.62%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 25.91%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 25 12.95%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 3.63%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 44.04%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 42.49%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 27.98%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 30.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.17%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 6.25%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 21 43.75%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 20 41.67%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 22 45.83%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 13 27.08%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 10 20.83%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 8 16.67%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.08%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.17%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.08%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 3 6.25%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 3 6.25%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.17%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 9 18.75%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 10 20.83%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 9 18.75%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.17%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.17%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.17%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 22 45.83%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 15 31.25%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 19 39.58%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.08%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 5 10.42%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 3 6.25%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 3 6.25%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 28 58.33%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 104 53.89%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 44 22.80%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 26 13.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 31 64.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 152 78.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 4.17%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 4.17%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 143 74.09%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 29 15.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 160 82.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 26 54.17%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 11 22.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 32 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 11 22.92%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 52.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 18 37.50%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 19 39.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 193

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 113 58.55%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 55 28.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 32 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 34 70.83%