Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0017


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 28 28.28%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 42 42.42%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 12.12%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 1.01%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 1.01%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 12 12.12%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 88 37.93%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 143 61.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 38 38.38%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 51 51.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 40 17.24%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 165 71.12%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 17 7.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 25.43%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 20.69%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 20.69%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 18.10%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.16%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.16%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 116 50.00%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 130 56.03%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 95 40.95%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 93 40.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.03%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.03%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.03%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 28 28.28%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 20 20.20%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 25 25.25%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 41 41.41%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 37 37.37%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 33 33.33%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.01%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.03%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.05%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 8 8.08%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 11 11.11%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.01%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.01%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.01%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 9 9.09%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 9 9.09%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.08%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 34 34.34%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 38 38.38%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 38 38.38%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 26 26.26%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 18 18.18%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 21 21.21%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.01%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.02%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.02%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.01%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.01%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.09%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.05%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.06%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 12 12.12%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 9 9.09%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 9 9.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 68 68.69%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 1 1.01%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 115 49.57%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 66 28.45%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 25 10.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 72 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 185 79.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 4.04%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 4.04%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 160 68.97%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 41 17.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 1 1.01%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 1 1.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 190 81.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 51 51.52%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 21 21.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 64 64.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 29 29.29%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 34 34.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 37 37.37%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 33 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 232

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 142 61.21%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 46 19.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 99

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 64 64.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 63 63.64%

Elgin 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 17 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.01%