2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0014


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 1.39%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 38 26.39%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 58 40.28%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 21 14.58%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.69%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 23 15.97%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 111 42.21%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 152 57.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 54 37.50%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 83 57.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 47 17.87%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 183 69.58%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 23 8.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 34.22%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 25.10%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 71 27.00%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 23.95%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.28%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 1.90%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 113 42.97%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 114 43.35%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 34.98%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 32.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.78%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 8 5.56%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 28 19.44%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 29 20.14%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 32 22.22%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 54 37.50%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 52 36.11%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 48 33.33%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.69%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.08%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.69%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.08%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.69%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 13 9.03%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 20 13.89%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 20 13.89%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 3 2.08%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 3 2.08%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.69%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.39%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 18 12.50%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 19 13.19%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 19 13.19%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 49 34.03%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 51 35.42%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 54 37.50%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.08%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.08%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.69%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 31 21.53%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 25 17.36%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 27 18.75%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.69%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.39%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.69%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.39%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 19 13.19%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 18 12.50%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 16 11.11%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 24 16.67%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 19 13.19%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 19 13.19%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 109 75.69%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 99 37.64%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 86 32.70%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 46 17.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 111 77.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 207 78.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 10 6.94%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 10 6.94%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 146 55.51%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 75 28.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 2 1.39%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 2 1.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 215 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 96 66.67%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 35 24.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 119 82.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 56 38.89%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 39.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 62 43.06%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 63 43.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 116 44.11%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 95 36.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 112 77.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 114 79.17%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 114 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 263

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 108 41.06%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 98 37.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 144

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki Pelock (Republican) 114 79.17%