Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0013


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 3.49%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 26 30.23%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 32 37.21%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 11 12.79%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 1.16%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 11 12.79%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 87 36.86%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 147 62.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 32 37.21%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 47 54.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 36 15.25%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 169 71.61%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 19 8.05%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 69 29.24%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 23.31%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 24.58%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 22.88%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 9 3.81%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.54%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 113 47.88%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 127 53.81%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 36.02%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 35.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 7 8.14%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 18 20.93%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 21 24.42%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 20 23.26%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 34 39.53%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 28 32.56%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 26 30.23%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.98%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 8 9.30%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 10 11.63%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.16%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 9 10.47%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 9 10.47%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 9 10.47%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 30 34.88%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 28 32.56%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 30 34.88%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.65%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 21 24.42%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 17 19.77%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 20 23.26%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.16%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.33%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.49%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.16%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 10 11.63%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.14%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 8 9.30%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 7 8.14%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 8 9.30%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 7 8.14%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 67 77.91%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 134 56.78%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 63 26.69%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 13 5.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 67 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 180 76.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 173 73.31%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 31 13.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 3 3.49%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 3 3.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 197 83.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 55 63.95%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 14 16.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 64 74.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 30 34.88%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 39 45.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 26 30.23%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 45 52.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 142 60.17%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 50 21.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 86

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 64 74.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 67 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 100 42.37%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 105 44.49%

Elgin 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 13 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jean U. Cattron (Democratic) 156 66.10%