Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0012


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 37 56.06%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 17 25.76%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 3 4.55%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 6 9.09%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 60 65.22%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 32 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 21 31.82%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 39 59.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 9 9.78%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 79 85.87%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 2 2.17%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 53.26%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 44.57%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 48.91%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 42.39%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 4.35%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 2.17%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 29.35%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 34.78%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 27.17%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 22.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 4.55%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 28 42.42%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 28 42.42%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 28 42.42%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 16 24.24%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 16 24.24%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 13 19.70%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 3 4.55%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.52%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 6 9.09%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 6 9.09%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 4 6.06%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 15 22.73%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 15 22.73%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.03%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 31 46.97%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 18 27.27%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 26 39.39%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.52%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.52%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 4 6.06%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 5 7.58%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 7 10.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 42 63.64%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 28 30.43%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 42 45.65%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 9 9.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 42 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 67 72.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 58

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.72%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.72%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 52 62.65%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 20 24.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 58

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 69 83.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 8

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 1 12.50%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 2 25.00%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 4 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 37 56.06%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 12 18.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 46 69.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 19 28.79%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 29 43.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 22 33.33%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 29 43.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 37 40.22%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 38 41.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 48 72.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 50 75.76%