Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0011


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 1.92%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 14 26.92%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 15 28.85%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 13.46%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 2 3.85%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 10 19.23%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 36.06%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 131 62.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 16 30.77%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 28 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 47 22.60%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 126 60.58%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 21 10.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 23.08%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 18.75%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 22.12%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 17.31%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 11 5.29%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.92%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 44.23%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 103 49.52%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 35.10%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 7.69%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 11 21.15%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 13 25.00%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 13 25.00%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 15 28.85%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 16 30.77%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 17 32.69%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.92%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 5.77%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 4 7.69%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 4 7.69%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 5 9.62%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.92%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 10 19.23%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 7 13.46%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 7 13.46%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 14 26.92%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 14 26.92%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 15 28.85%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 3.85%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.85%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 13 25.00%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 11 21.15%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 9 17.31%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.92%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.92%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 5 9.62%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 5 9.62%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 5.77%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 8 15.38%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 8 15.38%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 15.38%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 37 71.15%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 1 1.92%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 1 1.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 93 44.71%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 70 33.65%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 27 12.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 38 73.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 152 73.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 5 9.62%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 7.69%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 207

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 147 71.01%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 37 17.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 2 3.85%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 2 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 207

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 167 80.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 26 50.00%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 15 28.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 42 80.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 18 34.62%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 44.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 27 51.92%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 14 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 124 59.62%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 52 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 42 80.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 207

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 107 51.69%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 72 34.78%