Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0010


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 65 34.03%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 67 35.08%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 3.66%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.52%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 49 25.65%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 83 44.86%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 100 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 63 32.98%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 118 61.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 15.68%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 134 72.43%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 8.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 33.83%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 34.59%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 35.34%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 30.83%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 32.33%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.50%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 34.59%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 33.08%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 34.59%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 30.83%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 33.08%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 14 8.86%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.90%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 45 28.48%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 50 31.65%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 45 28.48%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 44 27.85%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 44 27.85%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 39 24.68%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.90%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 34 21.52%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 33 20.89%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 38 24.05%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 7 4.43%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 6 3.80%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 5 3.16%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 7 4.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.27%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 45 28.48%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 48 30.38%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 47 29.75%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.53%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 48 30.38%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 43 27.22%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 40 25.32%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 11 6.96%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.70%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 6 3.80%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 32 20.25%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 35 22.15%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 32 20.25%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.53%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.90%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 17 32.69%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 14 26.92%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 13 25.00%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 14 26.92%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 1.92%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 50.00%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 30.77%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 7 21.21%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 7 21.21%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 7 21.21%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 11 33.33%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 11 33.33%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 10 30.30%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 3 9.09%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.03%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 9 27.27%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 7 21.21%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 6 18.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 11 33.33%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 12 36.36%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 12 36.36%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 5 15.15%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 4 12.12%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 6 18.18%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 9.09%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 8 24.24%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 7 21.21%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 9 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 158

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 100 63.29%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 39 24.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 39 29.32%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 72 54.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 27 81.82%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 31 59.62%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 8 15.38%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 7 13.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 151 79.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 151 81.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 6.25%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 6.25%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 29 59.18%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 16 32.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 42 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 141 80.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 118 61.78%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 51 26.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 153 80.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 72 37.70%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 85 44.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 75 39.27%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 92 48.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 88 47.57%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 63 34.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 150 78.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 165 86.39%