Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0009


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 2.04%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 21 42.86%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 18 36.73%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 4 8.16%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 2.04%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 4 8.16%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 80 38.46%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 123 59.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 23 46.94%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 19 38.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 52 25.00%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 121 58.17%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 22 10.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 25.48%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 17.79%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 20.19%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 19.23%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.44%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.88%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 101 48.56%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 39.42%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 33.17%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 32.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.08%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 6.12%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 17 34.69%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 16 32.65%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 15 30.61%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 19 38.78%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 16 32.65%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 15 30.61%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.12%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.12%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.08%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.04%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 4 8.16%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 4 8.16%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 5 10.20%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 17 34.69%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 15 30.61%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 17 34.69%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 17 34.69%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 12 24.49%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 14 28.57%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 4.08%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.04%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 4 8.16%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.12%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.12%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 4 8.16%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 3 6.12%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 5 10.20%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 35 71.43%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 103 49.52%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 55 26.44%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 26 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 37 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 174 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 1 2.04%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 14.29%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 6 12.24%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 147 70.67%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 33 15.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 2 4.08%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 2 4.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 169 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 18 36.73%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 19 38.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 35 71.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 17 34.69%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 16 32.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 17 34.69%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 21 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 134 64.42%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 22.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 37 75.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 36 73.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 107 51.44%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 72 34.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

Elgin 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds (Republican) 36 73.47%