2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 1.17%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.39%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 69 26.85%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 87 33.85%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 22 8.56%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.39%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 74 28.79%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 73 51.41%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 69 48.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 80 31.13%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 167 64.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 16.20%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 102 71.83%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 4.93%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 35.92%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 44.37%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 61 42.96%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 40.85%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 45.07%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 4.93%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.41%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 35.21%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 30.28%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 33.80%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 30.99%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 32.39%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 18.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 17 6.61%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 13 5.06%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.72%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 77 29.96%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 97 37.74%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 73 28.40%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 63 24.51%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 63 24.51%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 54 21.01%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.56%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.39%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.39%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.78%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.78%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 57 22.18%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 58 22.57%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 59 22.96%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.06%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.00%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 20 7.78%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.95%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.17%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.78%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 78 30.35%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 83 32.30%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 78 30.35%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.56%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.33%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.78%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 59 22.96%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 59 22.96%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 56 21.79%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.39%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.39%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.39%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 21 8.17%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.23%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.00%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 54 21.01%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 53 20.62%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 62 24.12%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.17%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.78%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.78%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 165 64.20%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 76 29.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 36 25.35%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 83 58.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 204 79.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 119 83.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 199 77.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 173 67.32%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 57 22.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 206 80.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 84 32.68%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 122 47.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 80 31.13%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 145 56.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 70 49.30%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 33.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 193 75.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 214 83.27%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 221 85.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 67 47.18%
Willie Clements (Democratic) 53 37.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 257

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 223 86.77%