Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.47%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 30 44.12%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 17 25.00%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 13 19.12%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 6 8.82%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 80 37.56%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 128 60.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 24 35.29%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 37 54.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 46 21.60%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 137 64.32%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 7.51%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 23.00%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 15.49%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 21.60%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 14.55%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.88%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 106 49.77%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 98 46.01%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 32.39%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 34.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 5.88%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 23 33.82%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 21 30.88%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 23 33.82%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 20 29.41%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 15 22.06%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 13 19.12%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 3 4.41%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.47%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 4.41%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 4.41%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 4 5.88%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 10.29%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 7 10.29%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.47%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.47%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 6 8.82%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 3 4.41%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 4 5.88%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 14 20.59%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 16 23.53%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 12 17.65%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.47%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.47%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.94%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.47%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.94%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 22 32.35%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 12 17.65%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 18 26.47%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.94%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.94%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.47%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.47%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 7 10.29%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 7 10.29%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 6 8.82%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 6 8.82%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 3 4.41%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 6 8.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 45 66.18%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 110 51.64%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 54 25.35%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 24 11.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 45 66.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 159 74.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.94%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.47%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 143 67.14%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 41 19.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 166 77.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 40 58.82%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 14 20.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 49 72.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 23 33.82%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 26 38.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 32 47.06%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 22 32.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 119 55.87%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 52 24.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 45 66.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 53 77.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 109 51.17%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 71 33.33%