2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 2.56%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 22 28.21%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 27 34.62%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 9 11.54%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 1.28%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 15 19.23%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 69 39.43%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 102 58.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 28 35.90%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 45 57.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 18 10.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 126 72.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 6.86%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 23.43%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 24.00%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 21.71%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 18.29%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.71%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 15 8.57%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 46.29%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 45.71%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 32.57%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 33.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.85%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.85%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 6 7.69%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 16 20.51%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 14 17.95%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 16 20.51%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 31 39.74%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 27 34.62%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 22 28.21%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.56%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.85%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 6.41%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 9 11.54%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 6 7.69%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.28%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.56%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 13 16.67%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 11 14.10%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 13 16.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 27 34.62%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 31 39.74%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 24 30.77%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.56%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.56%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 14 17.95%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 11 14.10%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 15 19.23%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.56%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.56%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.28%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 7 8.97%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.85%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.85%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 12 15.38%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 11 14.10%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 11 14.10%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 59 75.64%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 86 49.14%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 46 26.29%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 13 7.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 60 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 129 73.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.28%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 6 7.69%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 5 6.41%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 122 69.71%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 22 12.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 133 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 49 62.82%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 15 19.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 58 74.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 28 35.90%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 31 39.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 34 43.59%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 32 41.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 90 51.43%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 50 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 59 75.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 58 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 78 44.57%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 67 38.29%

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 5 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 8 4.57%
ED GEURRA (Write-In) 1 0.57%
ED GUERRA (Write-In) 7 4.00%