2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 1.45%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 27 39.13%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 21 30.43%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 6 8.70%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 13 18.84%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 55 40.44%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 79 58.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 20 28.99%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 39 56.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 20 14.71%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 97 71.32%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 8.09%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 30.15%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 20.59%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 24.26%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 22.79%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.74%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.21%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 38.24%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 40.44%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 25.74%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 31.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.45%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 4.35%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 20 28.99%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 21 30.43%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 22 31.88%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 16 23.19%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 14 20.29%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 14 20.29%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.45%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 5 7.25%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 7.25%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 4.35%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 5 7.25%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 9 13.04%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.45%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 11 15.94%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 10 14.49%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 9 13.04%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 17 24.64%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 13 18.84%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 12 17.39%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.45%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.45%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 23 33.33%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 18 26.09%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 19 27.54%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.45%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.90%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.35%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 6 8.70%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 6 8.70%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 4.35%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 9 13.04%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 10 14.49%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 10 14.49%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 47 68.12%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 56 41.18%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 53 38.97%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 13 9.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 52 75.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 112 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.90%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.90%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 90 66.18%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 35 25.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 125 91.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 43 62.32%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 15 21.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 58 84.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 13 18.84%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 43 62.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 24 34.78%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 31 44.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 84 61.76%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 30 22.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 55 79.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 55 79.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 71 52.21%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 53 38.97%