Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 3.16%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 1.05%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 32 33.68%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 24 25.26%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 10 10.53%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 1.05%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 2 2.11%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 19 20.00%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 2.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 76 42.46%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 101 56.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 28 29.47%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 57 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 12.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 136 75.98%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 18 10.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 31.84%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 27.93%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 32.96%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 27.93%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 2.23%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 45.81%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 44.13%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 31.84%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 31.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.21%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.11%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.16%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 30 31.58%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 24 25.26%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 27 28.42%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 23 24.21%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 22 23.16%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 19 20.00%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.16%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.26%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 8 8.42%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.47%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.05%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.05%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.05%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 19 20.00%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 18 18.95%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 16 16.84%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 22 23.16%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 22 23.16%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 20 21.05%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.11%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.11%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.11%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.11%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 26 27.37%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 20 21.05%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 23 24.21%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.16%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.16%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.11%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.16%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.16%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.16%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.47%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 7 7.37%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.26%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 19 20.00%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 19 20.00%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 19 20.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 69 72.63%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 80 44.69%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 75 41.90%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 7 3.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 69 72.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 145 81.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.05%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.05%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 131 73.18%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 30 16.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 147 82.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 55 57.89%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 24 25.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 67 70.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 22 23.16%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 50.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 32 33.68%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 47 49.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 87 48.60%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 60 33.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 64 67.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 69 72.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 86 48.04%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 71 39.66%