Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.95%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 28 26.67%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 37 35.24%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 11.43%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 1.90%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.95%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 23 21.90%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 52 33.99%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 98 64.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 38 36.19%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 64 60.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 10.46%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 123 80.39%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 5.23%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 28.76%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 24.18%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 27.45%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 22.88%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 4.58%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 55.56%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 56.86%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 49.02%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.86%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.86%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.86%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 28 26.67%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 26 24.76%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 26 24.76%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 33 31.43%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 30 28.57%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 29 27.62%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.86%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.90%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 5.71%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 10 9.52%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 14 13.33%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 13 12.38%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.90%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.90%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.90%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.90%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 20 19.05%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 21 20.00%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 18 17.14%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 31 29.52%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 36 34.29%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 32 30.48%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.90%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 26 24.76%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 18 17.14%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 23 21.90%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.86%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 3.81%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.86%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.95%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 12 11.43%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 10 9.52%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 9 8.57%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 23 21.90%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 23 21.90%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 21 20.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 83 79.05%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 69 45.10%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 58 37.91%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 14 9.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 88 83.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 115 75.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 6 5.71%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 6 5.71%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 103 67.32%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 39 25.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 123 80.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 64 60.95%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 32 30.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 86 81.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 36 34.29%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 45.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 41 39.05%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 53 50.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 84 54.90%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 45 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 84 80.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 83 79.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 56 36.60%
Tom Armstrong (Democratic) 84 54.90%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 122 79.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward (Ed) Southwell (Republican) 85 80.95%