Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 138 51.69%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 50 18.73%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 22 8.24%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 54 20.22%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 115 49.78%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 114 49.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 86 32.21%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 162 60.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 28 12.12%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 171 74.03%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 20 8.66%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 81 35.06%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 97 41.99%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 92 39.83%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 81 35.06%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 75 32.47%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 9 3.90%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.73%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 34.20%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 32.03%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 32.47%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 29.00%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 28.14%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 17.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 19 7.12%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.75%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 45 16.85%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 40 14.98%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 38 14.23%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 114 42.70%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 115 43.07%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 94 35.21%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.25%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.50%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.12%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.12%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 41 15.36%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 39 14.61%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 41 15.36%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.24%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 16 5.99%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.37%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.50%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.37%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 41 15.36%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 40 14.98%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 37 13.86%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.75%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.12%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 112 41.95%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 109 40.82%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 103 38.58%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.50%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 24 8.99%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 15 5.62%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.24%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 40 14.98%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 37 13.86%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 38 14.23%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.12%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.12%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 156 58.43%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 73 27.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 78 33.77%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 117 50.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 204 76.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 189 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 25 9.36%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 44 16.48%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 70 26.22%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 76 28.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 183 79.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 139 52.06%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 78 29.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 206 77.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 70 26.22%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 131 49.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 111 41.57%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 106 39.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 96 41.56%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 80 34.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 203 76.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 211 79.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 517

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 426 82.40%
No 80 15.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

(ALG-LAKE HILLS FIRE) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 95 40.08%
No 128 54.01%