Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 130 43.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 82 27.33%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 23 7.67%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.33%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.33%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 60 20.00%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 137 44.19%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 2 0.65%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 168 54.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 94 31.33%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 173 57.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 58 18.71%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 212 68.39%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 23 7.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 97 31.29%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 114 36.77%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 100 32.26%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 94 30.32%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 100 32.26%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 2.58%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.29%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 110 35.48%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 109 35.16%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 108 34.84%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 95 30.65%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 31.29%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 24.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 20 6.67%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 19 6.33%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.00%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 81 27.00%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 76 25.33%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 72 24.00%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 109 36.33%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 104 34.67%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 87 29.00%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.00%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.67%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.67%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.67%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.67%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 39 13.00%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 45 15.00%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 54 18.00%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 17 5.67%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 14 4.67%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 14 4.67%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.33%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.67%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.67%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.67%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.00%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 75 25.00%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 66 22.00%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 67 22.33%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.33%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.67%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.00%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 99 33.00%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 100 33.33%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 88 29.33%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 18 6.00%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 15 5.00%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 15 5.00%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 42 14.00%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 40 13.33%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 47 15.67%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.67%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.00%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.00%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 175 58.33%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 78 26.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 98 31.61%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 157 50.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 229 76.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 245 79.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 24 8.00%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 111 37.00%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 65 21.67%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 52 17.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 241 77.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 174 58.00%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 72 24.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 230 76.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 110 36.67%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 118 39.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 132 44.00%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 107 35.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 139 44.84%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 110 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 300

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 236 78.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 240 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 610

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 457 74.92%
No 132 21.64%