Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.37%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.37%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 125 46.82%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 72 26.97%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 25 9.36%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.37%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 39 14.61%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 311

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 141 45.34%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.32%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 168 54.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 88 32.96%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 167 62.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 311

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 51 16.40%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 215 69.13%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 22 7.07%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 28.94%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 112 36.01%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 95 30.55%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 89 28.62%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 99 31.83%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 2.57%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 1.61%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 99 31.83%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 28.62%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 31.19%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 29.58%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 88 28.30%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 20.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 24 8.99%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.37%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.25%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 78 29.21%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 64 23.97%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 63 23.60%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 102 38.20%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 95 35.58%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 79 29.59%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.50%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 26 9.74%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 26 9.74%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 27 10.11%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 18 6.74%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 23 8.61%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 23 8.61%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 10 3.75%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.62%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 9 3.37%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.75%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 59 22.10%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 54 20.22%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 54 20.22%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.12%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.62%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 103 38.58%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 91 34.08%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 85 31.84%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.75%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.37%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.37%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 19 7.12%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 16 5.99%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 22 8.24%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 21 7.87%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 30 11.24%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 9 3.37%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.62%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.87%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 175 65.54%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 59 22.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 311

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 101 32.48%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 133 42.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 210 78.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 311

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 244 78.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 22 8.24%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 66 24.72%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 93 34.83%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 44 16.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 311

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 240 77.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 172 64.42%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 19.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 216 80.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 117 43.82%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 96 35.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 111 41.57%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 105 39.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 311

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 122 39.23%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 116 37.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 214 80.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 216 80.90%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Rogers (Republican) 217 81.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 581

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 397 68.33%
No 155 26.68%