2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0031


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 1.25%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 57 35.63%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 53 33.13%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 13 8.13%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 33 20.63%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 36 33.03%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 71 65.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 54 33.75%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 99 61.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 18 16.51%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 75 68.81%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 9.17%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 24.77%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 31.19%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 29.36%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 28.44%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 26.61%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 4.59%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.83%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 51.38%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 48.62%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 44.95%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 47.71%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 38.53%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 33.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 9 5.63%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.50%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 54 33.75%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 46 28.75%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 46 28.75%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 50 31.25%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 53 33.13%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 45 28.13%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.88%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.25%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.25%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 26 16.25%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 27 16.88%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 24 15.00%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.63%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 12 7.50%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 15 9.38%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.88%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 7 4.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 52 32.50%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 46 28.75%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 46 28.75%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.25%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 47 29.38%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 48 30.00%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 49 30.63%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.63%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 13 8.13%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 10 6.25%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.63%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 28 17.50%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 29 18.13%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 26 16.25%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.25%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.88%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 97 60.63%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 50 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 40 36.70%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 54 49.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 134 83.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 92 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 11 6.88%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 62 38.75%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 51 31.88%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 26 16.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 91 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 110 68.75%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 36 22.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 138 86.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 68 42.50%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 65 40.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 75 46.88%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 69 43.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 53 48.62%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 42 38.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 138 86.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 139 86.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 171 62.87%
No 92 33.82%