2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.42%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.42%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 86 36.44%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 65 27.54%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 21 8.90%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.42%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.42%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 60 25.42%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 64 39.26%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 1.23%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 96 58.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 57 24.15%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 155 65.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 28 17.18%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 111 68.10%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 3.07%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 23.31%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 28.83%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 25.15%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 23.31%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 24.54%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.68%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 39.26%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 36.20%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 42.33%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 36.20%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 34.36%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 20.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 22 9.32%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.81%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.54%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 60 25.42%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 54 22.88%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 51 21.61%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 76 32.20%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 71 30.08%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 60 25.42%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 8 3.39%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.12%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 4 1.69%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 43 18.22%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 44 18.64%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 46 19.49%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.93%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 11 4.66%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.08%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.85%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.85%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.69%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 54 22.88%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 51 21.61%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 48 20.34%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.97%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.69%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.97%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 74 31.36%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 70 29.66%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 65 27.54%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.93%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 11 4.66%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.08%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 42 17.80%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 37 15.68%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 40 16.95%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.27%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.42%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 132 55.93%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 63 26.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 36 22.09%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 82 50.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 172 72.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 119 73.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 24 10.17%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 58 24.58%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 43 18.22%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 65 27.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 121 74.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 132 55.93%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 22.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 173 73.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 70 29.66%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 100 42.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 115 48.73%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 64 27.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 60 36.81%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 53 32.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 236

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 174 73.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 173 73.31%

Dundee 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond Auger (Republican) 174 73.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 415

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 316 76.14%
No 84 20.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 185

(ALG-LAKE HILLS FIRE) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 75 40.54%
No 92 49.73%