2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 4 0.91%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 182 41.36%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 109 24.77%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 7.95%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.23%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 100 22.73%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 111 47.23%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 121 51.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 134 30.45%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 276 62.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 12.34%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 177 75.32%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 6.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 87 37.02%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 95 40.43%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 86 36.60%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 81 34.47%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 83 35.32%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.70%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.13%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 34.89%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 33.19%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 34.47%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 31.06%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 28.09%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 18.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 33 7.50%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 23 5.23%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 13 2.95%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 106 24.09%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 95 21.59%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 95 21.59%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 153 34.77%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 150 34.09%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 120 27.27%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.14%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.82%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.23%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 6 1.36%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.91%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.91%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.14%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.36%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.23%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.45%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 71 16.14%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 77 17.50%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 75 17.05%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 34 7.73%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 22 5.00%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 26 5.91%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.36%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.14%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 14 3.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.91%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.91%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.59%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 94 21.36%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 98 22.27%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 89 20.23%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 11 2.50%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.82%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 11 2.50%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 144 32.73%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 134 30.45%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 131 29.77%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.91%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.91%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.45%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 29 6.59%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 29 6.59%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 23 5.23%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 70 15.91%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 64 14.55%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 77 17.50%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.82%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.59%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.68%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 271 61.59%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 114 25.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 66 28.09%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 124 52.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 329 74.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 181 77.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 41 9.32%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 151 34.32%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 137 31.14%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 49 11.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 183 77.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 248 56.36%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 126 28.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 333 75.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 153 34.77%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 183 41.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 162 36.82%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 198 45.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 99 42.13%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 87 37.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 440

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 338 76.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 347 78.86%

Dundee 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 28 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Josh Markham (Republican) 336 76.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 678

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 457 67.40%
No 182 26.84%