Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0024


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 1.01%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.50%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 89 44.72%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 58 29.15%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 23 11.56%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.50%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 22 11.06%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 50 28.74%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 119 68.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 73 36.68%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 112 56.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 21 12.07%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 131 75.29%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 6.32%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 21.26%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 21.84%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 20.11%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 17.82%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 20.11%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.45%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 42.53%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 41.95%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 50.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 41.38%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 41.95%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 25.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 12 6.03%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.01%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 54 27.14%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 46 23.12%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 43 21.61%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 78 39.20%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 73 36.68%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 61 30.65%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 7 3.52%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.01%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.51%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 4 2.01%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.51%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 25 12.56%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 20 10.05%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 24 12.06%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 17 8.54%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 21 10.55%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 22 11.06%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.51%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.51%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.51%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.51%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.51%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 55 27.64%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 48 24.12%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 47 23.62%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.01%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 66 33.17%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 69 34.67%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 67 33.67%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 19 9.55%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 19 9.55%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 21 10.55%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 17 8.54%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 19 9.55%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 22 11.06%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 8 4.02%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.01%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.01%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 124 62.31%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 54 27.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 52 29.89%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 77 44.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 162 81.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 128 73.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 64 32.16%
Casey Urlacher (Republican) 54 27.14%
Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 59 29.65%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 169 84.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 118 59.30%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 56 28.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 164 82.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 78 39.20%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 78 39.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 98 49.25%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 67 33.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 63 36.21%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 62 35.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 162 81.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 164 82.41%

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 163 81.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 378

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 268 70.90%
No 97 25.66%

(ALG-LAKE HILLS FIRE) PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 156 41.27%
No 202 53.44%