Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 99 41.42%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 68 28.45%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 18 7.53%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 49 20.50%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 55 43.31%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 72 56.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 68 28.45%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 159 66.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 18.11%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 71.65%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 7.87%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 25.98%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 32.28%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 31.50%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 27.56%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 33.07%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.36%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 37.01%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 33.86%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 37.01%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 27.56%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 29.92%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 26.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 21 8.79%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 8 3.35%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 55 23.01%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 58 24.27%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 53 22.18%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 89 37.24%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 82 34.31%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 77 32.22%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.51%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.67%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.26%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.26%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.26%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.26%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.67%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.26%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.32%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 43 17.99%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 42 17.57%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.28%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.44%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.02%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.09%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.84%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 57 23.85%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 54 22.59%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 54 22.59%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.26%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.42%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.67%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 86 35.98%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 78 32.64%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 77 32.22%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.84%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.26%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.86%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 11 4.60%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.02%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.32%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 37 15.48%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.32%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.67%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.67%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.09%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 133 55.65%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 73 30.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 42 33.07%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 65 51.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 175 73.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 105 82.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 12 5.02%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 91 38.08%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 80 33.47%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 37 15.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 99 77.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 151 63.18%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 56 23.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 185 77.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 77 32.22%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 102 42.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 77 32.22%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 119 49.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 127

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 41 32.28%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 62 48.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 239

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 189 79.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 193 80.75%

Dundee 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 22 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Byham (Republican) 179 74.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 372

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 257 69.09%
No 109 29.30%

(SLEEPY HOLLOW) TO INCREASE THE VILLAGE'S LIMITING RATE FOR LEVY YEAR 2016
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 180 48.39%
No 187 50.27%