2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0021


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 2.33%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 18 41.86%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 16 37.21%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 4 9.30%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 2.33%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 3 6.98%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 66 38.60%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 1.17%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 102 59.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 12 27.91%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 26 60.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 49 28.65%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 83 48.54%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 18 10.53%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 21.64%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 15.20%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 22.81%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 12.28%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.75%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.17%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 52.63%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 30.41%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 21.05%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.65%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 16 37.21%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 15 34.88%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 15 34.88%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 14 32.56%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 15 34.88%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 11 25.58%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.65%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.65%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.65%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.33%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 11 25.58%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 11 25.58%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 11 25.58%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 16 37.21%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 13 30.23%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 15 34.88%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.98%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.98%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.98%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.33%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.65%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 1 2.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 30 69.77%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 92 53.80%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 24 14.04%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 18 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 33 76.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 123 71.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 116 67.84%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 20 11.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 123 71.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 24 55.81%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 11 25.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 33 76.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 14 32.56%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 20 46.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 14 32.56%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 20 46.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 94 54.97%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 40 23.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 34 79.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 32 74.42%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 22 51.16%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 12 27.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 36 21.05%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 104 60.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 131 60.65%
No 58 26.85%