Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.29%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 100 29.07%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 92 26.74%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 34 9.88%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.29%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.29%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 106 30.81%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 92 50.55%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 48.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 101 29.36%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 217 63.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 12.09%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 140 76.92%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 6.04%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 35.71%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 83 45.60%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 39.56%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 35.16%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 74 40.66%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 10 5.49%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 34.07%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 28.02%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 35.71%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 30.22%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 29.67%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 29 8.43%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 27 7.85%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 84 24.42%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 81 23.55%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 78 22.67%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 84 24.42%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 84 24.42%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 71 20.64%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.45%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.45%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 90 26.16%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 87 25.29%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 92 26.74%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 25 7.27%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.14%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 23 6.69%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 9 2.62%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.16%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 80 23.26%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 75 21.80%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 77 22.38%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.87%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 87 25.29%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 80 23.26%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 81 23.55%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 26 7.56%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 26 7.56%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 24 6.98%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 79 22.97%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 79 22.97%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 85 24.71%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 9 2.62%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.03%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 239 69.48%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 70 20.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 51 28.02%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 87 47.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 266 77.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 136 74.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 16 4.65%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 105 30.52%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 146 42.44%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 37 10.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 136 74.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 223 64.83%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 69 20.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 270 78.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 111 32.27%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 162 47.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 122 35.47%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 162 47.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 61 33.52%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 77 42.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 269 78.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 275 79.94%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis (Republican) 276 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 533

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 380 71.29%
No 127 23.83%

(SLEEPY HOLLOW) TO INCREASE THE VILLAGE'S LIMITING RATE FOR LEVY YEAR 2016
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 283 53.10%
No 232 43.53%