2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.30%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 100 29.67%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 92 27.30%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 34 10.09%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.30%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.30%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 106 31.45%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 92 50.83%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 49.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 101 31.76%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 217 68.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 12.72%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 140 80.92%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 6.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 -175.68%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 83 -224.32%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 -194.59%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 -172.97%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 74 -200.00%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 10 -27.03%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 -2.70%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 -167.57%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 -137.84%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 -175.68%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 -148.65%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 -145.95%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 -94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 29 11.69%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 27 10.89%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.42%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 84 33.87%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 81 32.66%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 78 31.45%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 84 33.87%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 84 33.87%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 71 28.63%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.02%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 6 2.42%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 5 2.02%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.61%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 90 36.29%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 87 35.08%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 92 37.10%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 25 10.08%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 28 11.29%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 23 9.27%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.42%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 9 3.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.50%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.50%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.88%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 80 50.00%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 75 46.88%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 77 48.13%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.88%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.88%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.88%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 87 54.38%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 80 50.00%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 81 50.63%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.25%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.88%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.25%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 26 16.25%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 26 16.25%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 24 15.00%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 79 49.38%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 79 49.38%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 85 53.13%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 9 5.63%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 6 3.75%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 7 4.38%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 239 77.35%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 70 22.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 51 36.96%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 87 63.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 266 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 136 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 16 5.26%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 105 34.54%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 146 48.03%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 37 12.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 136 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 223 76.37%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 69 23.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 270 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 111 40.66%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 162 59.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 122 42.96%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 162 57.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 61 44.20%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 77 55.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 344

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 269 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 275 100.00%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 20 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Tennis (Republican) 276 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 533

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 380 74.95%
No 127 25.05%

(SLEEPY HOLLOW) TO INCREASE THE VILLAGE'S LIMITING RATE FOR LEVY YEAR 2016
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 283 54.95%
No 232 45.05%