Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0017


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 27 44.26%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 20 32.79%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 3 4.92%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 8 13.11%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 68 40.48%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 92 54.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 26 42.62%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 27 44.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 42 25.00%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 93 55.36%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 21 12.50%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 26.79%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 17.26%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 25.60%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 21.43%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 4.17%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 46.43%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 40.48%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 22.62%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 25 40.98%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 24 39.34%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 23 37.70%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 13 21.31%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 11 18.03%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 4 6.56%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.64%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 11.48%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 5 8.20%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 4 6.56%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.28%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 8 13.11%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 9 14.75%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 7 11.48%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 9 14.75%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 14 22.95%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 11 18.03%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 23 37.70%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 17 27.87%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 21 34.43%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 3.28%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.92%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 3.28%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 4 6.56%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 6 9.84%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 1 1.64%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 2 3.28%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 7 11.48%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 7 11.48%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 13.11%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 42 68.85%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 74 44.05%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 37 22.02%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 29 17.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 42 68.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 133 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.64%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 4.92%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 107 63.69%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 35 20.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 133 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 34 55.74%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 16 26.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 41 67.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 18 29.51%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 26 42.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 22 36.07%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 23 37.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 84 50.00%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 59 35.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 39 63.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 42 68.85%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 30 49.18%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 13 21.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 168

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 50 29.76%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 97 57.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

Dundee 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 17 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Krebiehl (Republican) 38 62.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 170 73.59%
No 44 19.05%