2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0016


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.53%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.53%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 69 36.90%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 48 25.67%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 6.42%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.53%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 51 27.27%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 102 44.35%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 127 55.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 53 28.34%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 109 58.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 37 16.09%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 170 73.91%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 4.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 73 31.74%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 80 34.78%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 78 33.91%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 31.30%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 75 32.61%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 2.61%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 2.17%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 37.39%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 37.39%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 39.13%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 36.96%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 33.04%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 14 7.49%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 8 4.28%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 3.21%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 38 20.32%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.39%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 36 19.25%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 51 27.27%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 53 28.34%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 44 23.53%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.67%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.60%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.07%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.14%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.07%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 37 19.79%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 36 19.25%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 38 20.32%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 9 4.81%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 13 6.95%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 12 6.42%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.60%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.60%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 11 5.88%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.07%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.53%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 38 20.32%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 39 20.86%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 40 21.39%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.67%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.14%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.60%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 53 28.34%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 48 25.67%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 46 24.60%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.07%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.07%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.07%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 9 4.81%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.35%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.35%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 31 16.58%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 32 17.11%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 38 20.32%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.14%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.60%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.60%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 104 55.61%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 51 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 73 31.74%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 122 53.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 129 68.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 196 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 10 5.35%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 82 43.85%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 53 28.34%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 17 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 195 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 110 58.82%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 41 21.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 128 68.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 70 37.43%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 66 35.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 62 33.16%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 93 49.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 104 45.22%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 88 38.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 132 70.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 131 70.05%

Dundee 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 16 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leonard Sanchez (Republican) 126 67.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 417

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 257 61.63%
No 133 31.89%