2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 84 41.58%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 51 25.25%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 7.92%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.50%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.50%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 48 23.76%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 48.70%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 76 49.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 68 33.66%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 121 59.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 32 20.78%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 108 70.13%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 5.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 38.96%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 28.57%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 34.42%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 34.42%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.90%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.30%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 36.36%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 43.51%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 31.82%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 34.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.48%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.98%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.48%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 64 31.68%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 67 33.17%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 73 36.14%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 49 24.26%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 47 23.27%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 44 21.78%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.99%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.49%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 4 1.98%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.99%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 3.47%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 6 2.97%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.94%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 11 5.45%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.98%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.50%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.99%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.49%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 40 19.80%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 35 17.33%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 31 15.35%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 46 22.77%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 52 25.74%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 46 22.77%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.50%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.47%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.99%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 66 32.67%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 45 22.28%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 61 30.20%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.99%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.99%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.48%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.49%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.98%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.93%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 8 3.96%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 11 5.45%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 39 19.31%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 33 16.34%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 34 16.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 148 73.27%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 60 38.96%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 52 33.77%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 19 12.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 144 71.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 116 75.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 1.49%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 0.99%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 1 0.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 88 57.14%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 38 24.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 120 77.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 117 57.92%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 53 26.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 150 74.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 70 34.65%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 82 40.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 78 38.61%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 85 42.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 55 35.71%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 70 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 202

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 150 74.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 154 76.24%

Dundee 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry G. Braasch (Republican) 149 73.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 233 65.27%
No 98 27.45%