Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0014


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.09%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 41 44.57%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 29 31.52%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 10 10.87%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 9 9.78%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 77 40.31%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 109 57.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 39 42.39%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 49 53.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 36 18.85%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 121 63.35%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 25 13.09%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 25.13%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 16.75%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 25.65%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 15.18%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 3.66%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.57%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 35.60%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 40.84%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 28.80%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 25.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 38 41.30%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 37 40.22%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 41 44.57%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 26 28.26%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 29 31.52%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 21 22.83%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 3.26%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.26%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.43%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 5 5.43%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 8 8.70%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.70%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 7 7.61%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.70%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 25 27.17%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 24 26.09%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 24 26.09%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.35%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 36 39.13%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 30 32.61%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 38 41.30%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.26%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.09%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.17%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.09%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 8 8.70%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.52%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.52%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 10 10.87%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 7 7.61%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 11 11.96%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 77 83.70%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 77 40.31%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 41 21.47%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 50 26.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 81 88.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 154 80.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.17%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.17%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 119 62.30%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 51 26.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 159 83.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 63 68.48%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 23 25.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 77 83.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 37 40.22%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 44.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 44 47.83%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 36 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 84 43.98%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 81 42.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 92

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 77 83.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 77 83.70%

Dundee 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) 73 79.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 163 56.99%
No 100 34.97%