2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0013


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 26 52.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 14 28.00%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 5 10.00%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 2 4.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 2 4.00%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 35 41.67%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 1.19%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 42 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 17 34.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 29 58.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 19.05%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 44 52.38%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 15.48%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 23 27.38%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 22.62%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 20 23.81%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 1.19%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 38.10%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 42.86%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 22.62%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 4 8.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 22 44.00%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 22 44.00%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 22 44.00%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 12 24.00%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 9 18.00%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 6 12.00%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.00%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 14.00%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 4 8.00%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 9 18.00%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 9 18.00%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 10 20.00%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 23 46.00%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 16 32.00%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 19 38.00%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 6.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 5 10.00%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 5 10.00%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 4 8.00%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.00%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 3 6.00%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 2 4.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 38 76.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 38 45.24%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 16 19.05%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 16 19.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 39 78.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 66 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 45 53.57%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 62 73.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 30 60.00%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 13 26.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 38 76.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 17 34.00%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 46.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 24 48.00%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 15 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 43 51.19%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 24 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 50

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 38 76.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 36 72.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 26 52.00%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 11 22.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 84

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 31 36.90%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 37 44.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 134

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 78 58.21%
No 45 33.58%