2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 3.03%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 14 42.42%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 10 30.30%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 2 6.06%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 3.03%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 3 9.09%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 43 38.05%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 59.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 7 21.21%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 22 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 31 27.43%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 57.52%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 9 7.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 24.78%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 23 20.35%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 23.89%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 15 13.27%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 51.33%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 28.32%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 26.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 9 27.27%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 10 30.30%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 9 27.27%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 9 27.27%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 7 21.21%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 5 15.15%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 9.09%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 1 3.03%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.03%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 4 12.12%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 1 3.03%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 7 21.21%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 4 12.12%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 5 15.15%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 6.06%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 12 36.36%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 7 21.21%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 10 30.30%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.03%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 1 3.03%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 4 12.12%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 2 6.06%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 4 12.12%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 5 15.15%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 3 9.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 23 69.70%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 23 20.35%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 21 18.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 23 69.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 86 76.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 69 61.06%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 23 20.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 86 76.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 18 54.55%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 9 27.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 25 75.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 9 27.27%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 15 45.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 16 48.48%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 10 30.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 60 53.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 29 25.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 75.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 24 72.73%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 21 63.64%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 5 15.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 113

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 26 23.01%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 64 56.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Gregg (Republican) 25 75.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 79 53.74%
No 48 32.65%