2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0011


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 4 1.72%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 76 32.62%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 65 27.90%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 20 8.58%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 1.29%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.43%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.43%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 57 24.46%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 166

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 75 45.18%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 52.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 69 29.61%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 140 60.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 166

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 14 8.43%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 138 83.13%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 9 5.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 33.73%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 33.73%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 31.93%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 34.34%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.61%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.01%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 37.95%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 44.58%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 37.95%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 37.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.00%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 15 6.44%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 61 26.18%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 62 26.61%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 66 28.33%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 62 26.61%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 56 24.03%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 49 21.03%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.58%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.43%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 8 3.43%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.29%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.15%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 2.58%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.01%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.73%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.73%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 5 2.15%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.29%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.29%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.29%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.15%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.74%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.74%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 40 17.17%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 48 20.60%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 49 21.03%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 49 21.03%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.72%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.58%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.86%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.86%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.15%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 59 25.32%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 48 20.60%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 61 26.18%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.72%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.29%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.15%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.72%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.72%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.29%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.44%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.01%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.58%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 47 20.17%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 42 18.03%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 47 20.17%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 156 66.95%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 166

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 74 44.58%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 63 37.95%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 10 6.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 148 63.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 166

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 131 78.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 1 50.00%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 231

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 8 3.46%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 67 29.00%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 98 42.42%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 34 14.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 131 79.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 143 61.37%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 22.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 158 67.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 83 35.62%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 88 37.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 87 37.34%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 102 43.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 166

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 66 39.76%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 64 38.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 173 74.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 166 71.24%

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 166 71.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 405

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 271 66.91%
No 113 27.90%