2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0009


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 16 34.04%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 16 34.04%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 8 17.02%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 4.26%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 5 10.64%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 49 36.84%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 83 62.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 14 29.79%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 28 59.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 31 23.31%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 80 60.15%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 10.53%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 30.08%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 30 22.56%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 24.81%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 19.55%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 3.01%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.26%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 48.87%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 39.85%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 31.58%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 30.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 14 29.79%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 12 25.53%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 14 29.79%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 10 21.28%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 11 23.40%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 5 10.64%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.26%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 14.89%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 7 14.89%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 5 10.64%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 4 8.51%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 4 8.51%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 4 8.51%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 9 19.15%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 11 23.40%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 8 17.02%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.26%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.13%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 13 27.66%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 8 17.02%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 11 23.40%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 4.26%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 6.38%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 8 17.02%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 8 17.02%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 5 10.64%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 5 10.64%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 6 12.77%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 5 10.64%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 39 82.98%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 62 46.62%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 35 26.32%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 23 17.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 37 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 110 82.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 4 8.51%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 6.38%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 94 70.68%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 23 17.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 108 81.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 23 48.94%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 14 29.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 34 72.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 12 25.53%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 53.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 23 48.94%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 14 29.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 80 60.15%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 32 24.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 33 70.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 35 74.47%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 29 61.70%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 7 14.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 133

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 22 16.54%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 95 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

Dundee 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Scalfaro (Republican) 35 74.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 121 67.22%
No 45 25.00%