Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0008


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 2.44%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 44 53.66%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 21 25.61%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 6 7.32%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 8 9.76%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 64 35.16%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 114 62.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 31 37.80%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 48 58.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 38 20.88%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 114 62.64%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 8.24%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 23.08%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 19.78%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 21.43%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 14.29%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 7 3.85%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.30%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 47.25%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 42.31%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 32.97%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 34.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 4 4.88%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.44%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.66%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 37 45.12%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 36 43.90%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 38 46.34%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 22 26.83%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 21 25.61%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 15 18.29%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 3.66%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.44%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.66%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.66%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 8 9.76%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.44%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 8 9.76%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 8 9.76%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 6 7.32%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 16 19.51%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 17 20.73%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 21 25.61%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 35 42.68%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 33 40.24%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 35 42.68%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.44%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.44%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.22%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 5 6.10%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 4 4.88%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 4 4.88%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 10 12.20%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 7 8.54%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 7 8.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 65 79.27%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 76 41.76%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 53 29.12%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 23 12.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 65 79.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 140 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 1 1.22%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 3 3.66%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 2.44%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 108 59.34%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 43 23.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 1 1.22%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 1 1.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 140 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 51 62.20%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 22 26.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 69 84.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 29 35.37%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 50.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 36 43.90%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 37 45.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 106 58.24%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 49 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 69 84.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 70 85.37%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 50 60.98%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 22 26.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 52 28.57%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 106 58.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 265

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 173 65.28%
No 66 24.91%