Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.55%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 80 44.20%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 47 25.97%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 14 7.73%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 2 1.10%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 32 17.68%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 118 41.40%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 161 56.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 70 38.67%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 98 54.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 52 18.25%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 188 65.96%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 27 9.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 92 32.28%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 25.26%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 79 27.72%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 22.46%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 2.81%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.40%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 129 45.26%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 117 41.05%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 94 32.98%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.76%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.76%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.76%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 69 38.12%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 63 34.81%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 73 40.33%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 50 27.62%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 45 24.86%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 37 20.44%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.66%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.66%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.52%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.52%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.52%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.10%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.76%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.10%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 27 14.92%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 23 12.71%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 24 13.26%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 42 23.20%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 45 24.86%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 44 24.31%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.21%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 68 37.57%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 53 29.28%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 65 35.91%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.66%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.55%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.55%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.10%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.66%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 10 5.52%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 8 4.42%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 8 4.42%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 26 14.36%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 24 13.26%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 22 12.15%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 129 71.27%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 120 42.11%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 95 33.33%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 34 11.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 132 72.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 224 78.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 3.87%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 3.87%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 170 59.65%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 65 22.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 225 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 97 53.59%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 28.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 136 75.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 56 30.94%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 78 43.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 70 38.67%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 74 40.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 139 48.77%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 95 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 137 75.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 137 75.69%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 91 50.28%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 44 24.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 114 40.00%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 130 45.61%

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 227 79.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 468

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 296 63.25%
No 133 28.42%