2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.56%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 80 44.94%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 47 26.40%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 14 7.87%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 2 1.12%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 32 17.98%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 118 41.99%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 161 57.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 70 41.67%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 98 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 52 19.48%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 188 70.41%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 27 10.11%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 92 -86.79%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 -67.92%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 79 -74.53%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 -60.38%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 -7.55%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 -3.77%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 129 -121.70%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 117 -110.38%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 94 -88.68%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 -84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.31%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.31%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.31%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 69 59.48%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 63 54.31%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 73 62.93%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 50 43.10%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 45 38.79%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 37 31.90%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.59%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.59%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.86%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.86%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.72%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 10 8.62%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 10 8.62%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 10 8.62%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.72%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.72%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 5 4.31%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.86%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.72%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 27 23.28%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 23 19.83%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 24 20.69%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 42 56.00%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 45 60.00%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 44 58.67%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.33%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.33%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 4 5.33%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.67%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.67%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 68 90.67%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 53 70.67%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 65 86.67%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 4.00%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.33%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.33%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.67%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.67%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 10 13.33%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 8 10.67%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 8 10.67%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 26 34.67%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 24 32.00%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 22 29.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 129 100.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 120 48.19%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 95 38.15%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 34 13.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 132 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 224 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 100.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 7 100.00%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 170 72.34%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 65 27.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 225 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 97 65.10%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 34.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 136 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 56 41.79%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 78 58.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 70 48.61%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 74 51.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 139 59.40%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 95 40.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 137 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 137 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 91 67.41%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 44 32.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 114 46.72%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 130 53.28%

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 227 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 468

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 296 69.00%
No 133 31.00%