Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 12 34.29%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 14 40.00%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 3 8.57%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 4 11.43%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 56 47.86%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 48.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 21 60.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 12 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 27 23.08%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 63 53.85%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 9.40%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 23.08%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 23.93%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 31 26.50%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 22.22%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 39.32%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 34.19%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 23.08%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 4 11.43%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 10 28.57%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 11 31.43%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 11 31.43%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 14 40.00%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 11 31.43%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 9 25.71%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.86%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 2 5.71%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 5 14.29%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 6 17.14%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 11 31.43%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 12 34.29%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 13 37.14%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 9 25.71%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 10 28.57%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 8 22.86%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.86%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.86%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 4 11.43%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 3 8.57%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.57%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 4 11.43%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 31 88.57%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 55 47.01%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 10 8.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 29 82.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 80 68.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICH EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHAD EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 5.71%
RICHARD EVANS (Write-In) 2 5.71%
RICHARDE EVANS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 76 64.96%
Steve Caramelli (Democratic) 19 16.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREWCUMMINGS (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 84 71.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 17 48.57%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 13 37.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 29 82.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 11 31.43%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 18 51.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 15 42.86%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 16 45.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 64 54.70%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 30 85.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 28 80.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roben B. Hall (Republican) 19 54.29%
Billita Jacobsen (Republican) 12 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Haimann (Democratic) 39 33.33%
Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 56 47.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 30 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 106 69.28%
No 36 23.53%